LORAS COLLEGE
2019 FALL DEAN’S LIST

Congratulations for outstanding academic achievement!

The following Loras College students are recognized for academic achievement during the recent semester by Donna Heald, Loras College Dean and Vice President for Academic Affairs. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, an undergraduate student must be enrolled full time in at least 12 graded credits (pass/fail courses are excluded) and must earn a minimum grade-point average of 3.50 for the term. The Dean’s list is compiled at the completion of each semester.

Madison R. Abele
Elyse M. Acompanado
Autumn N. Albreski
Abby M. Allgeyer
Alexis E. Alt
Prosper Arhin Anane
Hadalyn A. Anderson
Samuel J. Anderson
Ryne M. Anders
Kirstin L. Apel
Justin D. Appel
Juan Jose Arias-Mondragon
Addison P. Aronson
Brianna K. Arreguin
Cierra M. Bachmann
Elayna J. Bahl
Savannah M. Bahls
Jacob T. Baker
Konnor C. Barth
Colton J. Bauer
Alexander C. Beausoleil
Kyleigh R. Becker
Leonardo F. Bellingeri
Logan M. Ben
Anthony V. Berardi
Nathalia A. Bernal Lugo
Megan M. Berndt
Allison C. Berryman
Danielle R. Besler
Seth E. Biedrzycki
Peter S. Binder
Jill A. Blakeley-Snyder
Levi B. Block
Carly M. Boens
Kinsey R. Bogen
Kalie N. Boigenzahn
Luke J. Bolstad
Brett J. Bower
Amber R. Bratcher
Anika C. Brehm
Caroline M. Breitbach
Lydia E. Breunig
Madison U. Brewster
Haleigh M. Bries
Kyran A. Brinkman
Mark A. Broderick
Danielle N. Broeker
Brendan A. Brown
Erin K. Brown
Clare L. Brunn
Jesse D. Buffington
Emily A. Burback
Benjamin S. Burkholder
Haley J. Burlage
Erin M. Cain
Jaylen M. Cangas
Katie L. Carpenter
Jade M. Casper
Hayden R. Castle
Kendra M. Cave
Kathleen M. Celarek
Molly J. Chapman
Daniel R. Charland
Dawson W. Charley
Jacqueline E. Chimienti
Laura V. Cifuentes-Almanza
Madison S. Cline
Kaylee A. Coble
Megan R. Collins
Erin E. Conley
Kellie J. Connolly
Matthew M. Connolly
Lauren E. Cordes
Alyssa A. Corkery
Jessica R. Coulthard
Gabrielle E. Cullen
Maxwell Cullen
Evelyn G. D'Antico
Chase T. Decker
Michael Declerck
Gatien Delaunay
Luke D. Denson
Emily M. Deutmeyer
Emma R. Deutsch
Michael L. Dewan
Paige Diebold
Lauren N. Diiulio
JoAnna M. Dillon
Taylor E. Donnell
Kyler M. Donovan
Brandon G. Doser
Madison D. Doss
Sarah R. Doverspike
Shea T. Drew
Sean P. Drinan
Mary M. Dunaway
Maeve A. Dunne
Aaron J. Dvorak
Hannah E. Dzarnowski
Emma E. Earles
Josie M. Edel
Isabella R. Edminster
Ryan Ehlinger
Hope Ehling
Joseph I. Eichhorn
Jamie C. Engelke
Brice Everson
Caitlin D. Farrell
Daniel J. Feldhake
Lillian T. Feltes
Haley N. Fitzpatrick
Brigid M. Flaherty
Olivia G. Flanagan
Olivia A. Flynn
Amelia C. Foley
Anna L. Folliard
Amber M. Forbort
Hayden B. Frank
Benjamin J. Friedman
Amanda K. Frommelt
Tyler D. Frost
Ashley Funk
Elizabeth N. Ganion
Samantha F. Garcia-Bracho
Mallory F. Gardiner
Carlos L. Garrido
Mikaela L. Gehl
Sean R. Gelski
Noelle K. Ghrer
Keegan E. Gilligan
Marianne E. Gleason
Joseph D. Glennon
Adam R. Goetz
Paige M. Griffith
Alexia R. Gruhn

Christopher E. Grunke Jr
Chase A. Guerdet
Randall R. Guerdet
Luke A. Guttormson
Colin Hacker
Connor J. Halbmaier
Ciera M. Hansen
Tyler J. Havens
Hannah E. Hazzard
Brigid C. Hecht
Garret R. Heer
Jacob L. Heidenreich
Maci J. Helle
Grace L. Henrich
Landon P. Hermsen
Jenna C. Hernandez
Abigail C. Herwaldt
Megan C. Hiland
Stephanie T. Hill
Janice M. Hines
Audrey K. Hinz
Mark T. Histed
Emma R. Hoefer
Patrick R. Hollander
Kylie E. Holubar
Avery G. Hombsch
Lily A. Horst
Grace M. Houghton
Kellie A. Huberty
Nathan T. Huinker
Kegan G. Huntley
Frank K. Indelli
Laura R. Iunghuhn
Megan E. Jackson
Brynn E. Jacobi
Hope L. Jacobson
Jenna L. Jager
Jacob B. Jansen
Michael K. Jasa
Noelle F. Javurek
Matthew A. Jeter
Robert H. Johnson
Abigail K. Jones
Joshua P. Jones
Krystyna A. Kaminski
Elizabeth M. Kasten
Taylor E. Kelly
Zachary F. Kemp
Daniel R. Kinney
Logan M. Kipper
Clara B. Klein
RaeAnn R. Klimesh
Courtney E. Knight
Andrea M. Knowles
Macenzie L. Kraemer
Brianna M. Kramer
Lauren M. Krapfl
Rachel C. Krein
Amber E. Krieg
Sarah M. Krieger
Alexander W. Kriz
Kasandra L. Kucharczyk
Louis A. Kuchar
Laurel K. Kucharski
Sydney L. Kunkel
Seth W. Kurzynski
Abbey V. Kwiatkoski
Clare K. Kysely
Timothy F. LaGrange
Stephanie L. Lambe
Olivia Lampe
Paige E. Lampe
Sarah R. Landerholm
Abigail L. Landwehr
Olivia G. Lansing
Christina K. Lapalm
Spencer A. Lawson
Carter E. Lee
Averi J. Leitzen
Emily E. Lemire
Gabrielle A. Lenth
Sarah G. Lewis
Shane M. Liegel
Keighley T. Lipetzky
McKenna C. Lloyd
Anna L. Loes
Meghann V. Long
Joseph A. Lyon
Macy A. Maas
Molly A. MacDuff
Jessica A. Machovec
Maria C. Maloney
Austin D. Manders
Michael C. Manternach
Alexis M. Manypenny
Benjamin I. Marti
Wendi A. Martinez Serrano
Andrew Martinez
Riley J. Martin
Samuel H. Martin
Katelyn Y. Matthew
Brian A. Maty
Josie M. McDermott
Miles A. McDonnell
Payton E. McDonnell
Riley McDonnell
Todd McDonough
Connor M. McGarry
Rowan McGowen
Christine McGrane
Annie R. McGuire
Anna R. McInville
Emma N. McLaughlin
Madaline R. McLaughlin
Audra M. McMahon
Mason T. McMillen
Aaron R. McMurtrey
Brittany J. McNamara
Carlin M. McNulty
Claire R. Mendez
Braylin J. Mensik
Hayden L. Merkel
Brandon M. Merz
Stacy L. Mess
Adam J. Metivier
Theodore V. Milazzo
Christopher D. Miller
Noah R. Miller
Morgan K. Minear
Molly D. Mocogni
Nicole A. Moeller
Seth D. Moeller
Abby L. Moore
Mason Morris

Morgan B. Muenster
Jacquelynn J. Murray
Bridgette M. Needham
Cassaundra Nelson
Isaac J. Neppel
Abigail G. Ney
Zachary D. Ney
Mitchell S. Nieweglowski
Jacob C. Nilles
Rina Nishii
Gabrielle A. Noland
Rebecca M. Nonnenmann
Nolan J. Noonan
Alyxandra C. Nugent
Jenesy Nunez
Cassidy J. Oberreuter
Andrea M. Okey
Anna M. Olberding
Christopher Omiecinski
Kaylee M. Osterberger
Tyler Osterday
Paul D. Pasco
Patricia M. Patnode
Coy A. Pederson
Anna L. Petersen
Jacqueline A. Petersen
Bailee E. Pfohl
Lydia A. Phelps
Mark T. Pifer
Bryce R. Platt
Jacob P. Priewe
Alyssa A. Provencio
Sarah J. Pugh
Abigail A. Ragusa
Matthew A. Randone
Meredith A. Recker
Hailey N. Reed
Camryn A. Reeg
Sydney D. Reilly
Nicholas A. Reiter
Alexander E. Rhomberg
Thomas H. Rhomberg
Stephen J. Richert
Kassandra R. Rich
Teona R. Richman
Hunter Rickels
Alexander D. Riedel
Alexis J. Riesberg
Kerry M. Roeder
Jonathan P. Roeser
Nathaniel A. Roethler
Jessalyn A. Roling
Margaret J. Rooney
Kasandra Rosenbum
Jenna M. Roskopf
Danielle M. Rossell
Cassandra J. Rottink
Michael J. Runde
Maxwell T. Rutledge
Joshua D. Rydberg
Maria Camila Saenz-Ruiz
Xavier F. Sanchez
Audrey M. Sanders
Anna M. Scarlato
Ellie L. Schill
Nina B. Schiro
Thomas J. Schmitt
Courtney Schnoor
Megan A. Schraeger
Marissa E. Schroeder
Simon P. Schuler
Hailey J. Schultz
Isabel O. Schwabe
Timothy J. Schwartz
Sarah T. Seele
Catherine E. Seng
Sarah A. Shafer
Krystal C. Shannon
Cora E. Shefchik
Grace H. Shockman
Harriet A. Siegrist
Lauren E. Sieverding
Slade A. Sifuentes
Elainna E. Simpson
Bryce F. Sinn
Kyle W. Siuta
Carli K. Skiles
Shae Slaven
Edward M. Smith
Gabriel J. Smith
Madeline R. Smith
Olivia C. Smith
Zeke R. Smith
Asia B. Sockrider
William D. Soderberg
Cynthia A. Stierman
Abigail P. Stock
Thomas A. Stritar
Jalen M. Strunk
Elly A. Tebon
Justin D. Tesar
Hannah E. Thiele
Allison A. Till
Jacob S. Till
Erica L. Timmerman
Krystal T. Tranel
Jack A. Tressel
Brody N. Tupy
Brock T. Ulses
Miranda A. Ulses
Isaac D. Uppena
Maya J. Van Erp
Faith Vincent
Abigail L. Vito
Makayla E. Vogt
Danielle A. Waldbillig
Matthew F. Waldeck
Gillian H. Wedlake
Margaret J. Wedlake
Cori D. Welch
Catherine E. Weltzer
Isabelle R. Werner
Alex M. Wernimont
Eric J. Wheaton
Avery N. Wickersham
Grant A. Wiederin
Emily Wiezorek
Lukas J. Wilke
Matthew Williams
Emma L. Winders
Emma M. Woelfel
Matthew S. Wolch
Hannah E. Wubben
Samantha N. Zeglin
Sarah E. Zellmann